“GREEN CITY” entertainment and house estate constructed by the group of the companies “FS” in 2002 year.
“Green city” situated far 12 km from the Baku, on shore of the sea and in the greeneries is one of largest entertainment and house estate projects in Azerbaijan/ the total area of the estate is 120 000 m2, 23 000 m2 of which are covered with constructions and 97 000 m2 – with greeneries. There are 15 000 trees and new ones will be planted, and it means the essential privilege from ecological viewpoint. The “ Green city” has been constricted by using completely natural materials- stones and wood items.
By murdering 11-store 80-room hotel,42 villas and cottages, health and sport center, clinic, 2000-person concert and conference saloon, supermarkets, cafes and restaurants, auto saloons and auto services meeting your every requirements, as well as other similar services provided in the estate, a whole living system has been created.
Also in “Green city” estate , children have not been forgotten. Here, large and entertainment area, as well as kindergarten have been constructed for your children. From starting your living in “Green city’ located on the shore of the sea and in the greeneries, you will always feel calmness, the smell of flowers. Along the all day you will feel charming beauty of your life.